FIELD EVENTS RECORDS

Men’s High Jump – 2.14m (7-0 1/4) by Greg Jones (Unattached WA) 1992

Women’s High Jump – 1.75m (5-9) by Ronalda Dunn GHC ‘91/Tyler Fettig CWU 2013

Men’s Pole Vault – 5.30m (17-4) by Ron Johnson (Club Northwest) 1994

Women’s Pole Vault – 3.90m (12-9 1/2) by Logan Miller (Washington) 2011

Men’s Long Jump – 7.63m (25-0 1/2) by Bill Ayears (Club Ballard) 1993

Women’s Long Jump – 5.47m (17-11 1/4) by S Johnson CWU 1994/T Baldwin SPU 2013

Women’s Triple Jump – 11.60m (38-1) by Jane Wallace (WWU) 1997

Men’s Triple Jump – 16.03m (52-7 1/4) by Joseph Taiwo (Club Ballard) 1994

Men’s Shot Put – 15.91m (52-2 1/2) by Eric Holmstrom (CWU) 2013

Women’s Shot Put – 13.85m (45-5 1/4) by Kim Vanderhoek (Valley Royals) 1998

Men’s Discus Throw – 56.26m (184-7) by Lex Strom (Oregon International) 1992

Women’s Discus Throw – 45.62m (149-8) by Mary Parker (Unattached) 2013

Men’s Hammer Throw – 57.50m (188-8) by Zeb Hoffman (Unattached WA) 2013

Women’s Hammer Throw – 48.64m (159-7) by Lindsay Wells (WWU) 2013

Men’s Javelin Throw – 66.34m (217-8) by Craig Stelling (Club Northwest) 1990

Women’s Javelin Throw – 50.24m (164-10) by Tiffany Perkins (Unattached BC) 2011

 

TRACK EVENTS RECORDS

Men’s 10,000-meter Run – 30:19.10 by Uli Steidl (Seattle RC) 2013

Women’s 10,000-meter Run – 36:45.11 by Andrea Boitano (UPS) 1997

Bev LaVeck Men’s 3000-meter Race Walk – 12:14.6h by Herman Nelson (Club Northwest) 1994

Bev LaVeck Women’s 3000-meter Race Walk – 14:17.3h by Megan Harvey (UBC) 2004

Men’s 3000-meter Run – 8:09.4h by Sean Messiter (Club Northwest) 1991

Women’s 5000-meter Run – 16:11.6 by Kim Dryden (Nike Portland) 1989

Men’s 3000-meter Steeplechase – 9:21.65 by John Ricardi (CNW) 2012    

Women’s 3000-meter Steeplechase – 11:14.11 by Katelyn Steen (WWU) 2012    

Men’s 4x100-meter Relay – 41.9h by Club Ballard 1995

Women’s 4x100-meter Relay – 49.22 by University of British Columbia 2006

Men’s 1500-meter Run – 3:49.7h by Carleton “Buck” Jones (Club Northwest) 1996

Women’s 1500-meter Run – 4:33.8h by Heather Lucas (PLU) 1991

Men’s 110-meter Hurdles – 14.2h nwi by Abdul Rahman (Unattached) 1999

Women’s 100-meter Hurdles – 14.1h nwi by Patrice Davis (UW) 1999

Men’s 400-meter Dash – 47.62 by Melvin Jenkins (Highline CC) 2004

Women’s 400-meter Dash – 56.35 by Michelle Fero (UW) 2012

Men’s 100-meter Dash – 10.2h nwi by Kelly Coleman (Club Ballard) 1996

Women’s 100-meter Dash – 11.8h by Christian White (EWU) 1995

Men’s 800-meter Dash – 1:51.8h by Carleton “Buck” Jones (Club Northwest) 1993

Women’s 800-meter Dash – 2:14.0h by Sandra Kangas (CNW) 1989 / Heather Lucas (PLU) 1991

Men’s 400-meter Hurdles – 53.1h by Gabe Crane (EWU) 1991

Women’s 400-meter Hurdles – 62.4h by Joyce Schweim (Unattached) 1991

Men’s 200-meter Dash – 21.3h nwi by Scott Anabel (Unattached) 1999

Women’s 200-meter Dash – 25.29 by Grace Dunnigan (SFU) 2004

Men’s 5000-meter Run – 14:17.1h by Eric Tollefson (Unattached) 1999

Women’s 3000-meter Run – 9:40.2h by Regina Joyce (Asics) 1990

Men’s 4x400-meter Relay – 3:20.2h by Simon Fraser University 1994

 

Women’s 4x400-meter Relay – 3:53.84 by Seattle Pacific University 2013